Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Starting April 18 all practices will be at School 26 (Casimir Pulaski) at 150 Kings Cross, Scarsdale, NY.

Practice will be conducted by the New York City Football Club (NYCFC).

Practices will run the following dates:

April 4-8 NYCFC Practice Starts (See Schedule Below for your Team) (School 29)

April 8th CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN

April 11-14 **NO PRACTICE -SPRING BREAK**

**All Future Practices below will be at school 26 (Casimir Pulaski) at 150 Kings Cross , Scarsdale, NY**

April 18-22 

April 25-29

May 2-9 

May 9-12

May 16-19: May 16th CANCELLED DUE TO STORMS

May 23-26 (Tryouts for Fall 2022 Travel Soccer will be on the 23rd/24th at regular practice times)

May 30-June 2 **No Practice on Monday, May 30 (Memorial Day) - Due to Yonkers School Closed

June 6-9

June 13-16

June 20-23 **Final Week of Practice**

 

2022 Spring Soccer Schedule
Day Location Age Group Time Program NYCFC Coach
Monday School 26 U8Rec - Boy (Verjoni) T1 4:00-5:00pm Rec David P
Monday School 26 U8Rec Girl - (Ashraf/Kelly) 4:00-5:00pm Rec Marc
Monday School 26 U8Rec Girl -(Barnes/ Marty) 5:00-6:00pm Rec David P
Monday School 26 2014 Travel -Girls Kerrigan* 5:00-6:00pm Travel Marc
Monday School 26 U10Rec (Girl)  6:00-7:00pm Rec Marc
Monday School 26 U10Rec - Boy (Nolan) 6:00-7:00pm Rec David P
Monday School 26 U12Rec- Boy (Driver/Hollywood) 7:00-8:00pm Rec Marc
           
Tuesday School 26 U8Rec Girl -(Barnes/ Marty) 4:00-5:00pm Rec David P
Tuesday School 26 U8Rec - Boy( Reis) 4:00-5:00pm Rec Marc
Tuesday School 26 2013 Girls - Travel  Clarke* 5:00-6:00pm Travel David P
Tuesday School 26 U8Rec - Boy (O'rourke) 5:00-6:00pm Rec Marc
Tuesday School 26 2014 Boys - Travel  Christine* 6:00-7:00pm Travel David P
Tuesday School 26 U10Rec (Girl)  6:00-7:00pm Rec Marc
Tuesday School 26 2012 Girls - Travel  Richardson 7:00-8:00pm Travel David P
Tuesday School 26 U12Rec (Boy) Bohan 7:00-8:00pm Rec Marc
           
Wednesday School 26 2012 Girls - Travel   Richardson 4:00-5:00pm Travel David P
Wednesday School 26 U8Rec - Boy( Reis) 4:00-5:00pm Rec Marc
Wednesday School 26 2011/2010  - Travel Kennedy 5:00-6:00pm Travel David P
Wednesday School 26 U8Rec - Boy (O'rourke) 5:00-6:00pm Rec Marc
Wednesday School 26 U10Rec - Boy (Nolan) 6:00-7:00pm Rec David P
Wednesday School 26 U12Rec- Boy (Driver/Hollywood) 6:00-7:00pm Rec Marc
           
Thursday School 26 2014 Girls - Travel Kerrigan* 4:00-5:00pm Travel David P
Thursday School 26 U8Rec Girl - (Ashraf/Kelly) 4:00-5:00pm Rec Marc
Thursday School 26 2011/2010 Girls- Travel - Kennedy 5:00-6:00pm Travel David P
Thursday School 26 2013 Girls Travel    Clarke* 5:00-6:00pm Travel Marc
Thursday School 26 2014 Boys - Travel  Christine* 6:00-7:00pm Travel Marc
Thursday School 26 U8Rec - Boy (Verjoni) T1 6:00-7:00pm Rec David P
Thursday School 26 U12Rec (Boy) Bohan 7:00-8:00pm Rec Marc

 

 

 

REC PRACTICE
U8Rec Girl -(Barnes/ Marty) M(5p)/T(4p)
U8Rec Girl - (Ashraf/Kelly) M(4p)TH(4p)
U8Rec - Boy (Verjoni) T1 M(4p)/TH(6p)
U8Rec - Boy( Reis) T(4p)/W(4p)
U8Rec - Boy (O'rourke) T(5p)/W(5p)
U10Rec (Girl) Martire M(6p)/T(6p)
U10Rec - Boy (Nolan) M(6p)/W(6p)
U12Rec- Boy (Driver/Hollywood) M(7p)/W(6p)
U12Rec (Boy) Bohan T(7p)/TH(7p)